INCI: Trimethylsiloxysilicate, TPD-8022C is a large molecular weight silicone resin powder which can form a durable polymer film, with excellent resistance to migration and elution.
TPD-201C (1000cSt) is a linear polydimethylsiloxane, it can be used in the skin care
products to obtain silk like smooth feel.
TPD-D5 is cyclopentasiloxane, chemical name: Decamethylcyclopentasiloxane, CAS No: 541-02-6, its purity is Min 99%.
TPD-605 is a high transmittance silicone LED light diffusing agent, which is mainly used as a light diffusing agent in transparent plastic materials such as PC, PMMA, etc.
TPD-601 is a ultrahigh haze silicone LED light diffusing agent, which is mainly used as a light diffusing agent in transparent plastic materials such as PC, PMMA and PS, etc.
TPD-602 is a transmittance/haze balanced silicone LED light diffusing agent, which is mainly used as a light diffusing agent in transparent plastic materials such as PC, PMMA and PS, etc.
INCI: Phenyl Trimethicone, TPD-556 is a phenyl-modified polymethylphenylsiloxane, it can provide oxidation resistance, UV protection, gas permeable, softness, smooth, and so on.
Silicone Oil TPD-201 (1.5cSt), Decamethyltetrasiloxane, CAS 141-62-8, is a colorless, transparent, low viscosity, volatile polydimethylsiloxane, often be used as a base fluid or volatile carrier in personal care products.
Silicone Oil TPD-201 (2cSt), Dodecamethylpentasiloxan, CAS No: 141-63-9, is a colorless, transparent, low viscosity, volatile polydimethylsiloxane, often be used as a base fluid or volatile carrier in personal care products.
Silicone Oil TPD-201 (3cSt), CAS No: 9006-65-9, is a colorless, transparent, low viscosity polydimethylsiloxane, often be used as the basic liquid in personal care products.
Silicone Elastomer Suspension TPD-9509C, is a microsphere emulsion of dimethicone/vinyldimethicone crosspolymer. It can be used in formulations of skin care, sun care, color cosmetics, hair care
Silicone Elastomer Powder TPD-9701C, INCI Name: Dimethicone/Vinyldimethicone Crosspolymer (and) Silica, is a soft white elastomeric silicone microspheric powder with excellent smooth skin feel, absorption of polar and non-polar grease (including sebum), easy to disperse in the oil phase
Silicone Elastomer Powder TPD-9506C, is a white free-flowing cross-linked dimethyl polysiloxane elastomer powder. It could be dispersed in oil phase excellently and be formulated into w/o emulsions
Silicone Elastomer Blend TPD-9546C, is a blend of cyclopentasiloxane and dimethicone/ vinyldimethicone crosspolymer and dimethiconol, whose physical appearance is translucent gel.
Silicone Elastomer Blend TPD-9045C, is a blend of cyclopentasiloxane and dimethicone/ vinyldimethicone crosspolymer, it is a traslucent gel.
Silicone Elastomer Blend TPD-9041C, is a mixture of dimethicone/vinyldimethicone crosspolymer and low viscosity dimethicone instead of cyclomethicone.
Silicone Elastomer Blend TPD-9040C, is a mixture of high molecular weight silicone elastomer in cyclomethicone. Since a clear to slightly translucent gel, it could be dispersed in oil phase excellently.
Formulation Aid TPD-3525C, is a dispersion of high molecular weight polyether modified silicone oil in cyclopentasiloxane. It is an ideal material specifically for water-in-volatile silicone formulations.
A wide range of viscosities of PDMS and a various of modified silicone oils can be emulsified very easily, without mixing with other emulsifiers, and the emulsions made will be very stable. This product is an ideal Si/W silicone emulsifier.
TPD-3327C is a kind of lipophilic polyether containing alkyl polydimethylsiloxane with excellent W/Si and W/O emulsibility. It has good emulsifying effect for both silicone oil and non-silicone oil, etc.
TPD-3320C is a polyether modified siloxane copolymer, it is a hydrolytic stable polyether graft surfactant with HLB value of 12 (calculated by the weight fraction of EO/5).
INCI Name: Caprylyl Methicone, Silicone oil for personal care TPD-532 is a kind of alkyl modified trisiloxane, which has low viscosity, low surface tension, excellent spreadibility and volatility.
Fluorosilicone Oil TPD-FS8017(Composition: polyfluoroalkylsiloxane) can be used as defoamer for coating & inks, petrochemicals, slipping agent for cosmetics. water repellent and antifouling agent for leathers, etc.