|Product||Active Content||HLB Value||Ionic type||Main Applications|
|Silicone Oil Emulsifer TPD-3630||≥98%||10-12||Nonionic||Suitable for emulsifying dimethyl silicone oil and hydroxyl-terminated silicone oil with viscosity from 2000-5000cst.|
|Silicone Oil Emulsifier TPD-3280||≥90%||10-12||Weak cationic||Suitable for emulsifying dimethyl silicone oil and hydroxyl-terminated silicone oil with viscosity lower than 2000cst.|
|Product Name||INCI Name||HLB Value||Type||Features||Main Applications|
|Silicone Oil Emulsifier TPD-3320C||PEG-12 Dimethicone||12-14||O/W & Si/W||1. Soluble in water,ethanol and alcohol-water system.|
2. Can be added to the hot mixture (up to 90 ℃).
3. Compatible with a various of personal care ingredients.
|1. hairspray and other hair care products, shampoo, skin care lotion, shaving cream, etc. |
2. Used as a component of glass cleaner
|Formulation Aid TPD-3525C||Cyclopentasiloxane (and) PEG-18/PPG-18 Dimethicone||＜3||W/O &W/Si||1. Good stability in W/O formulations|
2. Making W/O emulsion more clear
|An excellent formulation aid as dispersion for emollients, moisturisers, suncreens and antiperspirants. |
|Silicone O/W Emulsifier TPD-3340C||Lauryl PEG-8 Dimethicone ||11-12||O/W & Si/W||1. Excellent emulsifying ability, achieving good emulsifying effect without mixing with other emulsifiers.|
2. Wide viscosity range of emulsified continuous oil phase.
3. Applied for cosmetics
|Mainly used in O/W silicone emulsion formulations, it can emulsify PDMS, Phenyl methicone, Hydroxyl silicone oil, Amino silicon oil, Alkyl silicone oil, etc. |
|Silicone W/O Emulsifier TPD-3327C||Lauryl PEG-9 Polydimethylsiloxyethyl Dimethicone||3||W/Si & W/O||1. Easy to emulsify and low operating temperature|
2. Good emulsifying effect for silicone oil and non-silicone oil
3. Silky and non-sticky skin feel
|Whitening Lotion, sun care product and cream|